Victoria Arduino at BeanBurds
Victoria Arduino Black Eagle Maverick Volumetric, Black, 3 group
1 / 5
Victoria Arduino Black Eagle Maverick Volumetric, Black, 3 groupVictoria Arduino Black Eagle Maverick Volumetric, Black, 3 groupVictoria Arduino Black Eagle Maverick Volumetric, Black, 3 groupVictoria Arduino Black Eagle Maverick Volumetric, Black, 3 groupVictoria Arduino Black Eagle Maverick Volumetric, Black, 3 group
Victoria Arduino

Black Eagle Maverick Volumetric

Each group stops the shot at a programmed volume. Built for busy specialty bars, in 2 or 3 groups.

69,300
Incl. VAT · 66,000 ex VAT
Bank transfer, card or lease
Groups 3 group
Colour Black
Complete the stationTap to add
✓Mythos MY G75 Gravitech grinder 10,710–1+
✓Mahlkonig E65S GBW grinder 11,550–1+
✓BWT Bestmax Premium filter From 588–1+
✓WPM TR 90 knock box 166–1+
See all grinders →
Reach out for stock availability before making any purchases. Lead times depend on your order.
1
1 Year Warranty
Free Delivery
Free Installation
Dedicated Aftercare
Why the Maverick Volumetric
  • Each group stops the shot at a programmed water volume, so every barista pulls the same shot.
  • A lower, more compact body keeps baristas and guests in view of each other.
  • Victoria Arduino’s most efficient espresso machine, with T3 Genius temperature control and TERS heat recovery.
Features
  • Volumetric dosing: Each group stops the shot at the volume you programme.
  • T3 Genius: The same temperature precision and control, using 37% less energy.
  • PB Tech: Extracts through a series of precisely timed water pulses.
  • PureBrew: A low-pressure extraction method for a new kind of coffee drink.
  • TERS: Uses waste water to preheat incoming water, saving 8% of the machine’s total consumption.
  • Vacuum-insulated steam boiler: Loses less heat and holds pressure more efficiently.
  • Advanced Steam: Choose the steam power for each milk volume.
  • Touchscreen and group displays: Clear controls at the centre and at every group.
Specifications
Groups
2 or 3
Dimensions, 2 group
806 × 745 × 433 mm (W × D × H)
Dimensions, 3 group
1056 × 745 × 433 mm (W × D × H)
Power
6,900 W (2 group), 8,700 W (3 group)
Voltage
220 V, 50/60 Hz, single-phase
Coffee boilers
0.7 L per group
Steam boiler
8 L (2 group), 11.3 L (3 group)
Net weight
approx. 90 kg (2 group), approx. 115 kg (3 group)
Colours
Black, White, Steel, Blue Stone
Country of origin
Italy
Warranty
12 months

Specifications from our supplier and Victoria Arduino. Weights are approximate.

At a glance

3
Groups
2 group also available
8.7 kW
Power
8,700 W
220 V
Supply
50/60 Hz · single-phase
1056 × 745
Footprint, mm
Width × depth
433
Height, mm
Counter to top
≈ 115
Net weight, kg
Approximate, per Victoria Arduino

Why the Maverick Volumetric

Programmed shotsVolumetric

Programmed shots

Each group stops the shot at the volume you set.

37%less energyT3 Genius

Stable temperature

The same temperature precision, using 37% less energy.

Face your guestsLower profile

Face your guests

A lower, compact body keeps the bar open between barista and customer.

Steam to the jugAdvanced Steam

Steam to the jug

Set the steam power for each milk volume and waste less milk.

The barista side

Black Eagle Maverick 3 group, barista side123456
1
Steam wandsOne on each side
2
Hot-water outletFor Americanos and tea
3
Group displayShot data at every group
4
Stainless filter holdersReshaped for comfort
5
TouchscreenSet up and run the machine
6
433 mm tallA lower profile on the bar

3 group shown. The 2 group has the same layout with two groups.

Plan your bar

What the space needs before the machine arrives. Delivery and installation are free.

3 group, drawn to scaleSwitch groups in the buy box to redraw
Power
220 V · single-phase

8,700 W draw. Have your electrician run a dedicated supply sized for it.

Water
Mains in, drain out

Fit a filter or softener on the inlet to protect the boilers from scale.

Water filters →
Counter
1,056 × 745 mm

433 mm tall. Leave room beside it for grinders and a knock box.

Weight
approx. 115 kg

Approximate, per Victoria Arduino. Check the counter can carry it.

The Black Eagle range

Every Black Eagle we sell, side by side. Same rows for every machine.

3 group shownBlack Eagle Maverick GravimetricVictoria ArduinoViewingBlack Eagle Maverick VolumetricVictoria ArduinoBlack Eagle Gravitech VA388Victoria ArduinoBlack Eagle Volumetric VA388Victoria Arduino
Price
From, incl. VAT75,60069,30061,42556,175
Brewing
Each shot stops byWeight, scales at each groupProgrammed volumeWeight, scales at each groupProgrammed volume
Coffee boiler0.7 L per group0.7 L per group0.7 L0.7 L
Steam boiler11.3 L11.3 L17.3 L17.3 L
Install
Power8.7 kW8.7 kW9.1 kW9.1 kW
W × D × H1056 × 745 × 433 mm1056 × 745 × 433 mm1075 × 685 × 490 mm1075 × 695 × 490 mm
Net weightapprox. 115 kgapprox. 115 kg115 kg110 kg
Colours at BeanBurds4434
ViewYou are hereViewView

Figures from our suppliers’ published specifications. Maverick weights are approximate, from Victoria Arduino. A dash means the figure is not published.

How buying works

1

Reach out first

Message us on WhatsApp with the set-up you need. We confirm stock, lead time and the price before you buy.

2

Pay or lease

Bank transfer or card, with a VAT invoice. Or lease it over 12 to 48 months with Grenke.

3

Free delivery

Delivered free anywhere in the UAE.

4

Free installation

We install it at your site and service it after. 12-month warranty.

Frequently asked questions

What power supply does it need?

220 V single-phase at 50/60 Hz. The 2 group draws 6,900 W and the 3 group 8,700 W. Ask your electrician to run a dedicated supply sized for it.

Does it need a water line and a drain?

Yes. It is plumbed into mains water and needs a drain. Fit a filter or softener on the inlet to protect the boilers from scale.

Gravimetric or volumetric: what is the difference?

Gravimetric stops each shot by weight, read by scales under each group. Volumetric stops each shot at a programmed water volume. Both are the same Black Eagle Maverick body, and the table above shows every model side by side.

Do you deliver and install it?

Yes. Delivery and installation are free anywhere in the UAE. Have the power supply, water line and drain ready before the install date.

Is it in stock, and how soon can I have it?

Stock and lead times change with each order. Reach out before you buy and we confirm availability and timing for your set-up.

How can I pay?

Bank transfer or card, and every order comes with a VAT invoice. You can also lease it through Grenke.

Can I lease it?

Yes, through our leasing partner Grenke, over 12 to 48 months with no down payment. Grenke runs a credit check on your company using your trade licence, TRN certificate and bank statements.

Can I keep the machine when the lease ends?

Yes. Grenke can offer you the machine at the end of the lease for 6% of its value, confirmed in their lease proposal.

Can I get one quote for several machines or a full bar?

Yes. Message us on WhatsApp with the machines, grinders and water filters you need and how many outlets you are fitting out.

What is the warranty, and who services it?

12 months. BeanBurds services the machine, during the warranty and after it.